The 75% coverage we have committed to, we will do so at each phase as required. We need not define the term reforest, per D.G.I.F., for we believe this is above and beyond what is required by the County for a MDP. We have agreed in note 9 (g), to provide D.G.I.F. with flood easements, therefore the elevation has to be worked out with D.G.I.F., but not prior to FMDP approval. If you have any questions or comments, please call. Sincerely, Tom Price TWP/cls � ,L )`�Hf W SUBJECT:- Local and Areawide Planning Requirements TO: Applicants For NPDES and No Discharge Certificates Article 2, §62.1-44.15:3 of the State Water Control Law states: "No application for a certificate to discharge sewage, industrial wastes and other wastes into or adjacent to state waters shall be considered complete unless the applicant has provided the Executive Director with notification from the governing body of the county, city or town in which the discharge is to take place that the location and operation of the discharging facility is consistent with -all ordinance-s adopted pursuant to Chapter 11 (§15.1-427 et seq.) of Title 15.1 of the Code."