The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] 4. On July 6, 1990, the Frederick County, Virginia Building Department issued Certificate of Use and Occupancy #19995 for the building constructed immediately adjacent to the Appellant's property to house the said garage with body repair operation,.without the owner's having first obtained a Sewage Disposal System Operation Permit signed by the State Health Commissioner, in violation of the County's condition set forth in paragraph 3,c. herein, Frederick County Zoning Ordinance Section 2-7-2.5 that adequate facilities be provided in connection with a conditional use, and in violation of Section 32.1-165 of the Code of Virginia, 1950, as amended, which states that "no county, city, town or employee thereof shall issue a permit for a building de- signed for human occupancy without the prior written authorization of the Commissioner or his agent."